Wednesday, 31 March 2010

i had so much stupid shit that i wanted to say but that really doesn't matter anymore.
i need to talk to someone. can someone call me, please?

Tuesday, 30 March 2010

Alice in Wonderland is BACK ON xDD !

I have for really been looking forward to seeing this film since I heard about it LAST year so although it's a shame that my company kept will be far reduced; it'll still be a laugh and totally fabby in epic proportions xD mmm hmmm. AND I'm making egg-fried rice later! I love cooking so much :D it relieves stresssssssssssssssssssssaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssyyyyyyyyyyy

stress-sassy? hmm.

I officially LOVE math and chemistry xDDD!!
4 page essay my ass...although...I was kinda stressing to begin with.

*GASP* I OFFICIALLY * love that word* LOVE mr thompson xD!! deal with it! He's so awesome and I got to write on the board today...*go me eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeep*

I'm in such a goodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgood mood! I'm not even going to worry about counting to see how many of those there were!!! That's how good i'm feeling right now. ergle. tomorrow's going to happen. and I know what'll go down. BUT I gotta keep my head held high for it will still be great no matter what happens, right??! YES!!!!! WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHH
wap wa oooooooooooh

Peace and love

Monday, 29 March 2010

grease is the word, is the word...oh hang on, no, it's Greece :S

Listening to the telly :S

I'll tell YOU if YOU tell ME. ha.
i really don't have much wisdom to impart. sorry.
I reeeaaally wanted to get my english essay back today :S It's marked as my draft and mrs. gibbs says that she'll help me cut it down to more of an acceptable size. :(

I feel as though I should be so much surer than i am.

what the hell did you do to my rubber???!?!? WHY?! I left it in english...gross.

Peace and love
sometimes I wish that I could live in Siberia

Saturday, 27 March 2010

*200th post* You'll have to hear this in's a long story

but basically, you won't believe it...or you'll struggle at least.
mmm hmmm, 4.30 am is an odd time to be awoken by a rapping at your window...sorry about that...


Thursday, 25 March 2010

I never ever thought that it would come to this

Here comes the ground.

Heavy rain, grey, cold...I can't believe where this is heading and how it came to pass...or even why it was here.

f2f is in a capsule for a not open it up to mix it with water...doesn't work...tastes gross and claggs in the throat.
My hands are getting covered in news print and I'm not done with the paper mache yet...and there's painting to do and chemistry....TG i have a holiday sooooon. Lordi knows I need it.

Peace and love
p.s8.54= i've adopted a rather masculine laugh; i must ammend this...

Wednesday, 24 March 2010

Math and Chicken Noodle Soup

A day of good and bad and more questions than there are answers.
A math test but something else was far more testing.
I have to go for dinner soon...chicken noodle soup won't taste as good when it's cold...

Mayday mayday; we're going down, we're going down.
Here comes the ground.

BIG news...Caroline and Harvey.....awwwwwwwwwwwww!! :D
I'm so uber happy for you guys :) Congrats!!!

Peace and love

Tuesday, 23 March 2010

Jon Heder is my one true love

...thing is...he's 6ft 1" so if ever i were able to kiss him *i'm completely skipping the whole meeting and talking to stage* I'd need a step ladder. great.

Monday, 22 March 2010

Roger looks so much better in real doesn't suit him :S
TALK TO MEEEEEEEeeeeeee. well, i'll talk to you. i dont' care. thing's need to be said.

actuallalalallallllay, i need to go and do some history work.
ah, feck.....!!
I wrote 1928 words for a 1000 word essay. gosh darn it.
eeeeeeeeeeewwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww Adam germs on me. thanks for that robert. just for pissing me off, i gave you no capital letter. ha.
i'm kidding, love you really :P *pinky swear*

Peace and love

Friday, 19 March 2010

would you give it all up?

This is Roger. He is not amused.
i can't remember what that's from :S
help me.
Peace and love

it was a trick and the clock struck twelve.
i had a wonderful revelation today. and never have i felt more at peace. i so want this feeling to last forever and a day. Once i've grown my wings; i won't be able to come back but we'll all fly together some day. i promise.
watch the sky, the stars are falling. down down down. again.
step a little closer before you walk away. press you lips to mine though i know that you can't stay. flash me that smile and a twinkle of your eyes. I'll watch the heavens at night to see that same twinkle in the skies.
i'll start something new, i'll change the long as you're there to hold my hand whilst i give it a go.

Wednesday, 17 March 2010

Random Ramblings

I've finished unit one of my IT work so I'm allowed to do whatever I please *mwahahaha*

My head really hurts :o I keep getting headaches so I'm going to go visit my GP this's most probably nothing at all but I'd just like to be certain. It's likely that I'm just more conscious of it because I hit my head on Friday...

I dunno really.

Began my coursework yesterday *for engleeeeeeeeeeeeeesh* We're writing about that way in which Shakespeare makes strong female characters. I'm finding it hard so I'm proud that I've made a good start. We have a thousand word limit *approximately* and I've already written 509 so I'm just hoping that I'll be able to fit in around about everything I want to include.

I found out that I am indeed going to be able to go on the Macbeth trip *yay* it's in over a month so it's something to look forward to *yayay* XD

It's toasty today :D I think it's around 15 degrees Celcius or summat


whoaoh oh i've got a ROCKET. whoa oh oh; you're going on it :)


I have a vocabulary test this thursday *tomorrow*

HUMP DAY!!! (halfway through the working week....why does no one know that???)

Peace and love

Sunday, 14 March 2010

OW that was my HEAD!!!

So, I ever so gracefeully * you know me* slipped, tripped and plummetted head first into this METAL THING folded up in the games hall in our youth group when playing Budge. good times but my head is really quite painful. :( not very zwasch.

GOOD TIMES began rolling at about a quarter to one yesterday and from then onwards this weekend has ROCKED!!! Summer, your party will be legend for eons to come!

my hair still smells like smoke. I want a bath. :'(
parts of my hair are still sort of green too.

don't try roasting gummy bears; they burn like...i don't know what but they bubble and all that jazz like crazy.

an intriguing revelation has struck me. oh yes, very intriguing indeed.

ARGH I hate gossip :(...'tis the bane of my existence
MY HEAD!!!!!

Robert and William are both reallt funny -____-'

I'm off for ma deeeeeeeeeeeeeenaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaar now:)
Peace and love
p.s Marshmalllllllow on my jeans :o

Friday, 12 March 2010


I was indeed be-ivied,clad in green upon my body and brushed along my face.
still am actually, i'm keeping it on for my youth group tonight.

I french manicured my nails last night but the top coat wasn't completely dry when I went to bed so it's a little puckered but i think it still looks alright...and I can't be bothered to repaint it now!!!!! >:{ angry moustacheode man xD

I had an inkling that today might be interesting. Yes, there was a great deal of interest indeed. Thing is, I can't stop myself from shaking and my breathing goes all funny when I think about a good way...? I'm not sure how i feel about it. It was as though I'd been slapped, not in a horrible sense; it's just that I was shocked to say the least and not certain at all as to how I meant to react. Rachel's expression when I told her pretty much mirrored my psyche's expresssssssionnnnnnn.
I have six plaits in my hair right now, I shall let down two in about forty or so minutes, the other four shall stay in for a week or so.
Can't wait for Summer's birthday tomorrow...well party...her birthday was Monday...anyways; it'll be amazing.

"The history books forgot about us and the bible didn't mention us...not even once."

Café 7...great. Nah, should still be a laugh. Balcony 2, please, please, please??! I love for it to be open again. It's so peaceful and beautiful in a silent auditorium.
wap wa ooooooooh
'n' i don't have toooooooo much h/w this weekend.
omgosh, jamie, you rock my world with your drama skillage :DD

gotta get going
Peace and Love 'n' all that jazz

Wednesday, 10 March 2010


Every time I mess it up, there's another chance to start afresh.

I just made a crown and a sash from ivy :) My daddy cut it from the garden for me and then I sat on the kitchen floor with the big ol' , ancient, good-for-everything scissors and the gardening twiney stuff and began to create my masterpieces :D
i'm all done now :D

I like mr. freyne. he's actually really nice...though i did miss mr. thompson :S

SUUUUUMMMMMMMMMER gavededed me a lovely waiste coat today and i shall be wearing it on friday *hazaaaaaar* ...along with my ivey crown. i shall look so hot. well...not so much hot as SILLY. but who cay-ers??! xD I actually like my crown so much that I may just keep it as an accessory for town until it dies xD

ergle. I have much homework for the later on...i should really do it....

My new word is "Zwasch"
say it with a slightly camp german accent. I means dapper and smart; suave...but zwasch. xD
When I make stupid noises without realising please tell me to stop instead of waiting for me to realise that you're watching and laughing. CAROLINE. ELOISE. grrrrr. :) love you really xxxx

I'm off for dinner, toodledoodle 'n' all that jazz

Peace and Love

Monday, 8 March 2010

Lady GaGa- Speechless

I can’t believe what you said to me
Last night when we were alone
You threw your hands up
Baby you gave up, you gave up

I can’t believe how you looked at me
With your James Dean glossy eyes
In your tight jeans with your long hair
And your cigarette stained lies

Could we fix you if you broke?
And is your punch line just a joke?

I’ll never talk again
Oh boy you’ve left me speechless
You’ve left me speechless, so speechless

I can’t believe how you slurred at me
With your half wired broken jaw
You popped my heart seams
On my bubble dreams, bubble dreamsa

I can’t believe how you looked at me
With your Johnnie Walker eyes
He’s gonna get you and after he’s through
There’s gonna be no love left to rye

And I know that it’s complicated
But I’m a loser in love
So baby raise a glass to mend
All the broken hearts
Of all my wrecked up friends

I’ll never talk again
Oh boy you’ve left me speechless
You’ve left me speechless so speechless

I’ll never love again,
Oh friend you’ve left me speechless
You’ve left me speechless, so speechless



And after all the drinks and bars that we’ve been to
Would you give it all up?
Could I give it all up for you?

And after all the boys and girls that we’ve been through
Would you give it all up?
Could you give it all up?

If I promise to you boy
That I’ll never talk again
And I’ll never love again
I’ll never write a song
Won’t even sing along

I’ll never love again
So speechless
You left me speechless, so speechless
Why you so speechless, so speechless?

Will you ever talk again?
Oh boy, why you so speechless?
You’ve left me speechless

Some men may follow me
But you choose “death and company”
Why you so speechless? Oh oh oh

Saturday, 6 March 2010


I feeeeeeel gooooooooooooooooooooooood :D like a gooooooooooooooooooooooooose or something.........but good nonetheless.

Friday, 5 March 2010

i have my hair all back like a ballerina


Today was SO good. Inexplicable but who cares? why look for a reason for something so good?!

"How do you know when you're in love?"
old answer: you just know.

Updated answer from february 19th: "you don't. Love doesn't sidle tentatively into your life saying so, how about this? It just jumps in, unannounced, ready to shake up and mess with your already messed up mind."

Updated Answer from...yesterday: "Who cares? If you've got something good, just go with it"

Those past two answers were extracts from THE black book which isn't so little XD
mm hmmm, everything goes dark.

Gosh, sunshine! I'm so very grateful. It was getting me down with all that rain and grey 'n' junk.
AND i love mr thompson. he's the bestest. goodgoodgoodgood vibey vibe ness from him xD
lalalallalalalalalalallamalalalallalalala xD
hooooop a loooooooooo-ooooooooooooooooooop
I had an odd dream. "Say something, say something, say something, say something."
don't take it personally, cuz we were never in love.
...i think i should make love to something inncent....
P'n'L darlings!

Wednesday, 3 March 2010

rusty kisses

how's your love life?
mine is currently non existant. oh joy. oh rapture.

i found B1b really but i *hope hope hope* i may have done okay in the chemistry one...time will tell.
i'm so bored of being healthy.
it gave me an empowering rush of self-worth last week but i feel like crap today. i don't look how i want to and all i can think about is food. all the time. i'm getting sugary cravings so badly. last night i wanted golden syrup straight from the tin.

help me. :S

P and L

Tuesday, 2 March 2010


So I've been sticking in this rutty rut for a while now but i've finally, FINALLY gotten out of the whole 8st 10lb thing...I weighed myself at about a quarter to five this afternoon and i was 8st 9lb and 4oz. thank feck.

It's hard to not give up when so many people are so much better than you, without even trying. It's funny how choking's a comfort when you're keeping yourself from crying.

"If love doesn't kill you then the side effects will."
i agree.

Peace and love

Monday, 1 March 2010 wanna wear my kiss...


I was craving everything that I could possibly think of that was really calorific last night, chocolate, peanuts, peanut butter on toast, cheese on toast, cheese with crackers, cheese and salad sandwich, chocolate spread sandwhich, chocolate, BISCUITS, beans. EVERYTHING.
I had nothing after dinner again though snacking was all i could think of!!
Double PE this afternoon so i'm skipping my work out. we did the Pump It Up DVD workout *with the dancers from the "call on me" vid by eric prydz* it was funny but kinda intense too....WISH I'd have brought shorts instead of joggers; i got so hot :( Then I rowed 2000m *my fecking hands are fecking killing me; i've got blisters and they sting like hell-if hell does indeed sting...i'll let you know if i ever take a day trip there-and I improved my time by 16 seconds *woop woop!!* but ELOISE is blooming brilliant, she did 5000m. hats off. Eloise ROCKS!!!
and then we played badmington *hazaaaaaaaar* I used to play with my folks and Ange when I was quite a bit younger.
Our old house had a massive garden so it was great in the Summer....this house's garden is ridiculous...however, dad talks non stop about living eleswhere so I may not have to live here all that much long...but then again, my folks are great procrastinators so who know?!

ergle...I was feeling all good 'n' stuff on friday about losing weight but now i'm fecking stuck!!! I've been 8st 10lb for the past three days or summat :( and i've been exercising and eating healthily...when you can't see the weight actually falling it's a little disheartening :S ah wells. it'll come down.

Martin made pizza and it actually looks pretty good :D *yay*
Will walked down with Martin and I from school today and we saw a wedding car; cans 'n' all.
What a lovely day to be wed!! It's all sunny and not too cold and the first of a brand new month. great time to start something new methinks :D
>:{ *teehee angry mastacheode man!!xD*

cheerio there darling! *i love cheerios :D*

Peace and love i really really like you, you know? don't but i wish you did. well...i don't you don't :S